快乐8酒店
首頁
留學澳洲
為國服務
中澳教育
漢語推廣
留學中國
關于我們
表格下載

教育處每周接待留學人員時間為 :

每周二下午 3:00 - 5:00

聯系電話:02-62864351,02-62869982,
02-62868666

傳真: 02-62901652

辦公通信地址:6 Dalman Crescent,
O’Malley,ACT 2606

電子信箱:[email protected]

 

 China Issues Work Policy for Foreign Graduates

[字號: ]
2017-01-18

(ECNS) -- Foreign graduates who meet certain qualifications can now apply for jobs in China, according to a new policy.

The policy released by the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Ministry of Education said that foreign students who gain a master's degree or above at China's universities and graduated within the previous year can seek jobs in the country.

Those who received a master's degree or above from respected overseas universities and graduated in less than one year are also eligible.

It says applicants should meet six requirements, including being at least 18 years old, healthy, having no criminal record, academic excellence with average scores no less than 80 out of 100 points or at least a B, no delinquent conduct at school, having received relevant academic qualifications and degrees, and having legal employing units.

Foreign graduates need to first apply for a work permit and then a Z visa to get a final work certificate after arriving in China. The certificate will be valid for one year and can be extended for no more than five years after completing certain procedures.

Source: http://www.ecns.cn/cns-wire/2017/01-12/241395.shtml

 
打印】【關閉
 


中華人民共和國駐澳大利亞大使館教育處 版權所有
Copyright Education Section of Embassy of the People's republic of China in Australia, All Rights Reserves
技術支持:教育部留學服務中心網絡中心
網站標識碼bm05000019 京ICP備05064741號-8 京公網安備:11019343093-15001

快乐8酒店 云南11选5网上投注 时时彩开彩结果查询新浪爱彩 福建22选5推荐 吉林省十一选五前一走势图 龙虎时时彩走势图50期一比分 北京小赛车开奖 时时彩追号软件 一分赛车正规吗 中国福彩3d免费下载 浙江6十丨体彩